Data protection

Privacy policy

Privacy policy – legal information

Provider and responsible body in terms of the Data Protection Act

by.schulz GmbH
Bühler Straße 121
66130 Saarbrücken

Scope

With this privacy policy users receive information on the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of your data by the responsible provider and can be used.

The legal framework for data protection is provided by the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Acquisition of general information

With every access to this offer us or the web space provider automatically collects information. This Information, also known as server log files, is more general nature and do not allow any conclusions about your person.

The following are among those covered Name of the website, File, date, amount of data, web browser and web browser version, operating system, the domain name of your Internet provider, the so-called Referrer-URL (the page from which you access our offer have) and the IP address.

Without this data, it would not be technically possible in part possible to deliver and display the contents of the website. In this respect the collection of data is absolutely necessary. Beyond that we use the anonymous information for statistical purposes. You help us to optimize the offer and the technology. We also reserve the right to delete the log files if there is a suspicion of to control illegal use of our offer afterwards.

Newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter, we will use the data you enter exclusively for this purpose purpose or to inform them of the information required for this service or registration relevant circumstances. We do not provide this data Third one over.

For the receipt of the newsletter you need valid (valid) e-mail address. Stored are also the IP address used to subscribe to the newsletter and the date, where you order the newsletter. These data serve us as Proof in case of abuse, if a foreign e-mail address is used for the Newsletter is subscribed. In addition, to ensure that a E-mail address not misused by third parties in our mailing list is registered, we work according to the law with the so-called “Double opt-in procedure. Within the framework of this procedure, the ordering the newsletter, sending the confirmation mail and the receipt of the registration confirmation is recorded.

We send our newsletter with Mailpoet product by Wysija SARL,

6 rue Dieudé
13006, Marseille
FRANCE

The data of our newsletter subscribers is therefore transferred to Mailpoet and processed there.

Mailpoet guarantees compliance with European data protection regulations and can be viewed here: https://www.mailpoet.com/privacy-notice/

You have the possibility at any time to Consent to the storage of the data, your e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter. For the revocation we provide you with a link in every newsletter and on the website at your disposal. You also have the possibility to send us your Request for revocation via the channels mentioned in this document contact details.

Contact form

If you wish to contact us via the online form or by e-mail, we store the information you provide in order to to be able to answer your inquiry and ask possible follow-up questions.

Integration of third-party services and content

Our offer includes contents, services and and services of other providers. These are for example cards, which are provided by Google Maps, videos from YouTube and other media such as Graphics and pictures of other websites. So that these data can be displayed in the browser of the can be called up and displayed by the user, the transmission of the of the IP address is absolutely necessary. The providers (hereinafter referred to as “third party provider”) therefore take the IP address of the respective User true.

Even though we try hard to keep only third-party providers who only need the IP address to to be able to deliver contents, we have no influence on whether the IP address may be saved. This process is used in the case inter alia for statistical purposes. If we have knowledge of that the IP address will be saved, we instruct our users that they should to that.

Cookies

This website uses so-called cookies. The are text files, which are stored on your computer from the server will be. They contain information about the browser, the IP address, the operating system and to the Internet connection. These data are used by us not passed on to third parties or without their consent with personal data.

Cookies fulfil two main tasks. They help us to make it easier for you to navigate through our offer, and enable the correct display of the website. They will not used to introduce viruses or start programs.

Users have the possibility to use our offer also without calling up cookies. For this purpose, the corresponding settings can be changed. Please inform yourself about the Help function of your browser, how cookies are deactivated. We instruct however, we would like to point out that some functions of this website may be impaired and the comfort of use may be reduced. is restricted. The http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ (USA) and http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/ (Europe) sites allow you to manage online ad cookies.

YouTube

For the integration of videos our site uses the Provider YouTube LLC , 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, represented by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Normally, when a page is called with embedded videos your IP address is sent to YouTube and cookies installed on your computer. However, we have our YouTube videos with the extended data protection mode (in this case YouTube still contacts the service Double Click from Google but, according to the Google privacy policy personal data is not evaluated). Thereby from YouTube no longer stores information about visitors, unless they watch the video. When you click on the video transmits your IP address to YouTube and YouTube learns that you have watched the video. If you are logged in to YouTube, this information is also assigned to your user account (you can by signing in before viewing the video on YouTube log out).

From the then possible collection and use of your data through YouTube we have no knowledge of and no influence on this. You can find more information in the YouTube privacy policy at www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/. For general handling and deactivation we also refer to the following of cookies to our general representation in this website. Privacy Policy.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a Web analysis service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website Web pages are usually delivered to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Due to the activation of the IP-anonymization on these websites, your IP address will be logged by Google but within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States to the Agreement on the European Economic Area Economic area previously cut back. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address to a server of Google in the USA and there …shortened.

On behalf of the operator of this website Google will use this information to monitor your use of the website to compile reports about the website activities and to further with the use of the website and the internet connected services towards the website operator to …to provide. The information provided by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics transmitted IP address will not be combined with other data from Google merged. You can prevent the storage of cookies by corresponding setting of your browser software. We point However, you should note that in this case you may not will use all functions of this website to the full extent can.

In addition, you can also change the entry of the data specified by the cookie generated and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google, by doing so under the following link download and install available browser plugin: Browser Add On to deactivate Google Analytics.

Further information on terms of use and data protection can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/.

Data economy

We store personal data in accordance with the principles of data avoidance and data economy only as long as it is necessary or required by law (statutory storage period). Does the purpose of the collected information or if the storage period ends, we will block or delete the Data.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion and opposition

You have the right to request, free of charge information, about the personal data stored with us, and/or request rectification, blocking or erasure of the data and/or demand. Exceptions: It is the prescribed Data storage for business processing or the data is subject to the legal retention obligation.

For these purposes please contact our data protection officer (contact details: at the end of the privacy policy).

To consider a data lock at any time it is necessary to store the data for control purposes in a lock file. There is no legal archiving obligation, you can also request the deletion of the data. Otherwise block the data, if you wish so.

Changes to our privacy policy

To ensure that our Data protection declaration always in accordance with current legal requirements we reserve the right to make changes at any time. This also applies to the case that the data protection declaration is no longer valid due to new or revised services, for example new services, must be adapted. The new privacy policy will then apply your next visit to our offer.

Source:  mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

Speedlifter® is a registered trademark of by.schulz GmbH. The A-Head™ System is a registered trademark of Dia Compe Inc. Other brand names mentioned are possibly registered trademarks of the respective trademark owners and therefore legally protected. The naming is purely informative, the order is not Score.

Limitation of liability for own contents

All contents of our Internet presence have been compiled with care and in accordance in good conscience. A guarantee for the topicality, completeness and correctness of all pages cannot be guaranteed. can be taken over. According to § 7 paragraph 1 TMG we are as service provider for own contents on these pages according to the general laws responsible, but according to §§ 8 to 10 TMG not obliged to transmitted or stored external information. An immediate removal of these contents takes place from the time of the knowledge of a concrete infringement and we are not liable before the the date on which knowledge was acquired.

Limitation of liability for external links

Our website contains so-called “external links” (links to websites of third parties), on whose content we have no influence and for which which for this reason we do not accept any liability. For the contents and Correctness of the information is the respective information provider of the linked website is responsible. When the link was made no legal violations were apparent to us. Should we be presented with a become known, the respective link will immediately be removed from the site and away from us.

Copyright

The contents and works published on this website are subject to German copyright law. Any kind of duplication, processing, distribution and any kind of exploitation outside the Limits of the copyright require the prior written consent of the respective author or originator.

Data protection

By visiting our website, information about the access (date, time, accessed page) on the server can be saved. This does not constitute an evaluation of personal data. (e.g. name, address or e-mail address). If person-related data is collected, this is done – if possible – only with the prior consent of the user of the website. A redirection data to third parties without the express consent of the user …will not take place. We expressly point out that the transfer of data on the Internet (e.g. by e-mail) have security gaps can. A complete protection of the data from the access of third parties can cannot be guaranteed. We cannot accept any liability for the take over such security gaps resulting damages. The use of published contact data by third parties for the purpose of advertising expressly contradicted. We reserve the right to take legal steps for the Case of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, e.g. by Spam mails, before.